Sydney North Region Scouts

Printed from www.sydneynorthscouts.com
January 2020
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday








1
New Year's Day
2



3



4



5



6



7



8



9



10



11



12



13



14



15



16



17



18



19



20
Benowie District Mindari
21



22



23



24



25



26
Australia Day
27



28



29



30



31













February 2020
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday




















1
ScoutHike Registrations Open
2
ScoutHike On- Site Activity Leaders Meeting
3
Region Mindari
4



5
Kur-ring-gai District Mindari
6



7



8



9



10



11
Garigal/Northern Beaches District Mindari
12



13



14
Valentine's Day
15



16



17
Benowie District Mindari
Benowie District SYC
Moocooboolah District Mindari
18
LNS/Turrumburra District Mindari
19



20
Garigal/Northern Beaches District Hike
21



22



23
Kur-ring-gai District Raft Race
24



25



26



27



28



29
Moocooboolah District Fun Camp






March 2020
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
























1
Moocooboolah District Fun Camp
ScoutHike Early Bird Discount Registration Closes
2
Region Mindari
3



4
Kur-ring-gai District Mindari
5



6



7
Benowie District Basic Scout Leadership Course
8
Benowie District Basic Scout Leadership Course
9



10
Garigal/Northern Beaches District Mindari
11



12



13



14



15



16
Benowie District Mindari
Moocooboolah District Mindari
17
LNS/Turrumburra District Mindari
18



19



20
Moocooboolah District Rally
21



22



23



24



25



26



27



28



29



30



31

























April 2020
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday








1
Kur-ring-gai District Mindari
2



3



4



5
ScoutHike New Patrol Registrations Close
6
Region Mindari
7



8



9



10
Benowie District Camp
11
Benowie District Camp
Benowie District Mindari
Benowie District SYC
12
Benowie District Camp
ScoutHike Changes to Patrols close Last Chance!
13
Benowie District Camp
14
Garigal/Northern Beaches District Mindari
Scouthike Leader Registrations Close
15



16



17



18



19
Benowie District ANZAC March
20
Moocooboolah District Mindari
21



22



23



24



25
Anzac Day
Benowie District ANZAC Dawn Service
26



27
ScoutHike Bus Captains Meeting
28
LNS/Turrumburra District Mindari
29



30

















May 2020
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
















1
ScoutHike
2
ScoutHike
3
ScoutHike
4



5



6



7



8



9
Garigal/Northern Beaches District Scout Leadership Course
10
Garigal/Northern Beaches District Scout Leadership Course
11



12
Garigal/Northern Beaches District Mindari
13



14



15



16



17



18
Benowie District Mindari
Moocooboolah District Mindari
19
LNS/Turrumburra District Mindari
20



21



22



23



24



25



26



27



28



29



30



31





June 2020
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1
Region Mindari
2



3
Kur-ring-gai District Mindari
4



5
Garigal/Northern Beaches District Camp
Moocooboolah District Camp
6
Garigal/Northern Beaches District Camp
LNS/Turrumburra District Camp
Moocooboolah District Camp
7
Garigal/Northern Beaches District Camp
LNS/Turrumburra District Camp
Moocooboolah District Camp
8
Garigal/Northern Beaches District Camp
LNS/Turrumburra District Camp
Moocooboolah District Camp
9



10



11



12



13
Advanced Scout Leadership Course
14
Advanced Scout Leadership Course
15
Benowie District Mindari
Moocooboolah District Mindari
16
LNS/Turrumburra District Mindari
17



18



19



20



21



22



23



24



25



26



27



28



29



30

























July 2020
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday








1
Kur-ring-gai District Mindari
2



3



4



5



6
Region Mindari
7



8



9



10



11



12



13



14
Garigal/Northern Beaches District Mindari
15



16



17



18



19



20
Moocooboolah District Mindari
21
LNS/Turrumburra District Mindari
22



23



24



25



26



27



28



29



30



31













August 2020
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday




















1



2



3



4



5
Kur-ring-gai District Mindari
6



7



8



9



10



11
Garigal/Northern Beaches District Mindari
12



13



14



15
Garigal/Northern Beaches District Escape & Evade
Moocooboolah District Basic Scout leadership Course
16
Garigal/Northern Beaches District Escape & Evade
Moocooboolah District Basic Scout leadership Course
17
Benowie District Mindari
Moocooboolah District Mindari
18
LNS/Turrumburra District Mindari
19



20



21
Benowie Pioneer & Construction Course
22
Benowie Pioneer & Construction Course
23
Benowie Pioneer & Construction Course
24



25



26



27



28



29
Kur-ring-gai District Basic Scout Leadership Course
30
Kur-ring-gai District Basic Scout Leadership Course
31





























September 2020
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday




1



2
Kur-ring-gai District Mindari
3



4



5
Benowie District Basic Scout Leadership Course
6
Benowie District Basic Scout Leadership Course
7
Region Mindari
8
Garigal/Northern Beaches District Mindari
9



10



11



12



13



14



15
LNS/Turrumburra District Mindari
16



17



18



19



20



21
Benowie District Mindari
Moocooboolah District Mindari
22



23



24



25
Kur-ring-gai District Camp
26
Kur-ring-gai District Camp
Kur-ring-gai SYC
27
Kur-ring-gai District Camp
28
Kur-ring-gai District Camp
29



30





















October 2020
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday












1



2



3



4



5



6



7



8
Wanderee Camp
9
Wanderee Camp
10
Wanderee Camp
11
Wanderee Camp
12
Region Mindari
13
Garigal/Northern Beaches District Mindari
14
Kur-ring-gai District Mindari
15



16
Garigal/Northern Beaches District JOTA/JOTI
17
Benowie District JOTA/JOTI - Asquith Hall
Garigal/Northern Beaches District JOTA/JOTI
18
Garigal/Northern Beaches District JOTA/JOTI
19
Benowie District Mindari
Benowie District SYC
Moocooboolah District Mindari
20
LNS/Turrumburra District Mindari
21



22



23



24



25



26



27



28



29



30



31









November 2020
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
























1



2
Region Mindari
3



4



5



6
Moocooboolah District Wide Game
7



8



9



10
Garigal/Northern Beaches District Mindari
11



12



13



14



15



16
Benowie District Mindari
Moocooboolah District Mindari
17
LNS/Turrumburra District Mindari
18



19



20



21
Turrumburra/Lower North Shore District Basic Scout Leadership Course.
22
Turrumburra/Lower North Shore District Basic Scout Leadership Course.
23



24



25



26



27



28



29



30





























December 2020
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday




1



2



3



4



5



6



7
Region Mindari
8
Garigal/Northern Beaches District Mindari
LNS/Turrumburra District Mindari
9



10



11



12



13



14
Benowie District Mindari
15



16



17
Garigal/Northern Beaches District Hike & Swim
18



19



20



21
Moocooboolah District Mindari
22



23



24



25



26



27



28



29



30



31