Sydney North Region Scouts

Printed from www.sydneynorthscouts.com
January 2020
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday








1
New Year's Day

2



3



4



5



6



7



8



9



10



11



12



13



14



15



16



17



18



19



20
Benowie District Mindari

21



22



23



24



25



26
Australia Day

27



28



29



30



31













February 2020
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday




















1
ScoutHike Registrations Open

2
ScoutHike On- Site Activity Leaders Meeting

3
Region Mindari

4



5
Kur-ring-gai District Mindari

6



7



8



9



10



11
Garigal/Northern Beaches District Mindari

12



13



14
Valentine's Day

15



16



17
Benowie District Mindari

Benowie District SYC

Moocooboolah District Mindari

18
LNS/Turrumburra District Mindari

19



20
Garigal/Northern Beaches District Hike

21



22



23
Kur-ring-gai District Raft Race

24



25



26



27



28



29
Moocooboolah District Fun Camp







March 2020
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
























1
Moocooboolah District Fun Camp

ScoutHike Early Bird Discount Registration Closes

2
Region Mindari

3



4
Kur-ring-gai District Mindari

5



6



7
Benowie District Basic Scout Leadership Course

8
Benowie District Basic Scout Leadership Course

9



10
Garigal/Northern Beaches District Mindari

11



12



13



14



15



16
Benowie District Mindari

Moocooboolah District Mindari

17
LNS/Turrumburra District Mindari

18



19



20
Moocooboolah District Rally

21



22



23



24



25



26



27



28



29



30



31

























April 2020
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday








1
Kur-ring-gai District Mindari

2



3



4



5
ScoutHike New Patrol Registrations Close

6
Region Mindari

7



8



9



10
Benowie District Camp

11
Benowie District Camp

Benowie District Mindari

Benowie District SYC

12
Benowie District Camp

ScoutHike Changes to Patrols close Last Chance!

13
Benowie District Camp

14
Garigal/Northern Beaches District Mindari

Scouthike Leader Registrations Close

15



16



17



18



19
Benowie District ANZAC March

20
Moocooboolah District Mindari

21



22



23



24



25
Anzac Day

Benowie District ANZAC Dawn Service

26



27
ScoutHike Bus Captains Meeting

28
LNS/Turrumburra District Mindari

29



30

















May 2020
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
















1
ScoutHike

2
ScoutHike

3
ScoutHike

4



5



6



7



8



9
Garigal/Northern Beaches District Scout Leadership Course

10
Garigal/Northern Beaches District Scout Leadership Course

11



12
Garigal/Northern Beaches District Mindari

13



14



15



16



17



18
Benowie District Mindari

Moocooboolah District Mindari

19
LNS/Turrumburra District Mindari

20



21



22



23



24



25



26



27



28



29



30



31





June 2020
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1
Region Mindari

2



3
Kur-ring-gai District Mindari

4



5
Garigal/Northern Beaches District Camp

Moocooboolah District Camp

6
Garigal/Northern Beaches District Camp

LNS/Turrumburra District Camp

Moocooboolah District Camp

7
Garigal/Northern Beaches District Camp

LNS/Turrumburra District Camp

Moocooboolah District Camp

8
Garigal/Northern Beaches District Camp

LNS/Turrumburra District Camp

Moocooboolah District Camp

9



10



11



12



13
Advanced Scout Leadership Course

14
Advanced Scout Leadership Course

15
Benowie District Mindari

Moocooboolah District Mindari

16
LNS/Turrumburra District Mindari

17



18



19



20



21



22



23



24



25



26



27



28



29



30

























July 2020
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday








1
Kur-ring-gai District Mindari

2



3



4



5



6
Region Mindari

7



8



9



10



11



12



13



14
Garigal/Northern Beaches District Mindari

15



16



17



18



19



20
Moocooboolah District Mindari

21
LNS/Turrumburra District Mindari

22



23



24



25



26



27



28



29



30



31













August 2020
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday




















1



2



3



4



5
Kur-ring-gai District Mindari

6



7



8



9



10



11
Garigal/Northern Beaches District Mindari

12



13



14



15
Garigal/Northern Beaches District Escape & Evade

Moocooboolah District Basic Scout leadership Course

16
Garigal/Northern Beaches District Escape & Evade

Moocooboolah District Basic Scout leadership Course

17
Benowie District Mindari

Moocooboolah District Mindari

18
LNS/Turrumburra District Mindari

19



20



21
Benowie Pioneer & Construction Course

22
Benowie Pioneer & Construction Course

23
Benowie Pioneer & Construction Course

24



25



26



27



28



29
Kur-ring-gai District Basic Scout Leadership Course

30
Kur-ring-gai District Basic Scout Leadership Course

31





























September 2020
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday




1



2
Kur-ring-gai District Mindari

3



4



5
Benowie District Basic Scout Leadership Course

6
Benowie District Basic Scout Leadership Course

7
Region Mindari

8
Garigal/Northern Beaches District Mindari

9



10



11



12



13



14



15
LNS/Turrumburra District Mindari

16



17



18



19



20



21
Benowie District Mindari

Moocooboolah District Mindari

22



23



24



25
Kur-ring-gai District Camp

26
Kur-ring-gai District Camp

Kur-ring-gai SYC

27
Kur-ring-gai District Camp

28
Kur-ring-gai District Camp

29



30





















October 2020
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday












1



2



3



4



5



6



7



8
Wanderee Camp

9
Wanderee Camp

10
Wanderee Camp

11
Wanderee Camp

12
Region Mindari

13
Garigal/Northern Beaches District Mindari

14
Kur-ring-gai District Mindari

15



16
Garigal/Northern Beaches District JOTA/JOTI

17
Benowie District JOTA/JOTI - Asquith Hall

Garigal/Northern Beaches District JOTA/JOTI

18
Garigal/Northern Beaches District JOTA/JOTI

19
Benowie District Mindari

Benowie District SYC

Moocooboolah District Mindari

20
LNS/Turrumburra District Mindari

21



22



23



24



25



26



27



28



29



30



31









November 2020
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
























1



2
Region Mindari

3



4



5



6
Moocooboolah District Wide Game

7



8



9



10
Garigal/Northern Beaches District Mindari

11



12



13



14



15



16
Benowie District Mindari

Moocooboolah District Mindari

17
LNS/Turrumburra District Mindari

18



19



20



21
Turrumburra/Lower North Shore District Basic Scout Leadership Course.

22
Turrumburra/Lower North Shore District Basic Scout Leadership Course.

23



24



25



26



27



28



29



30





























December 2020
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday




1



2



3



4



5



6



7
Region Mindari

8
Garigal/Northern Beaches District Mindari

LNS/Turrumburra District Mindari

9



10



11



12



13



14
Benowie District Mindari

15



16



17
Garigal/Northern Beaches District Hike & Swim

18



19



20



21
Moocooboolah District Mindari

22



23



24



25



26



27



28



29



30



31