Sydney North Region Activities

Printed from www.sydneynorthscouts.com
January 2020
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday








1
New Year's Day
2



3



4



5



6



7



8



9



10



11



12



13



14



15



16



17



18



19



20



21



22



23



24



25



26
Australia Day
27



28



29



30



31













February 2020
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday




















1



2
Provide Advanced Resucitation
Provide Pain Management
3



4



5



6



7



8
Canoe Flat Water First Weekend - 2020CO1
9
Canoe Flat Water First Weekend - 2020CO1
10



11



12



13



14
Valentine's Day
15
Cub Canoe Activity Day - 2020CC1
16
Cub Canoe Activity Day - 2020CC2
Scout Abseil Day - ASC20A
17



18



19



20



21



22



23
Environment Activity Day - Bird-Tree Awareness / Founder's Day
Hornsby Gang Show - Rehearsal 1
24
Rockcraft Committee Meeting
25
Abseiling Workshop ABS20A - Basic Rockcraft (Level 1)
26
Canyoning Adventure Weekend CNY20A
27



28



29
Provide F/A Remote Situation Day 1 of 3
Provide First Aid One Day






March 2020
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
























1
Hornsby Gang Show - Rehearsal 2
Provide F/A Remote Situation Day 1
Provide First Aid One Day
2



3
Abseiling Workshop ABS20A - Basic Rockcraft (Level 1)
4



5



6



7
Canoe Flat Water Second Weekend - 2020CO1
Canyoning Adventure Weekend CNY20A
Provide F/A Remote Situation Day 2 & 3
Provide First Aid Two Day
8
Canoe Flat Water Second Weekend - 2020CO1
Canyoning Adventure Weekend CNY20A
Hornsby Gang Show - Rehearsal 3
Provide F/A Remote Situation Day 2 & 3
Provide First Aid Two Day
9



10



11
Rockcraft Skills Development Workshop
12



13



14
Abseiling Workshop ABS20A - Basic Rockcraft (Level 1)
15
Environment Activity Day - Water Bugs
Hornsby Gang Show - Rehearsal 4
16



17



18
Rockclimbing Workshop CLB20A Level 1 (Basic)
19



20
Sirius Cup Regatta
21
Sirius Cup Regatta
Hornsby Gang Show - Rehearsal Camp 1
22
Sirius Cup Regatta
Hornsby Gang Show - Rehearsal Camp 1
23
Rockclimbing Workshop CLB20A Level 1 (Basic)
24



25



26



27



28
Rockclimbing Workshop CLB20A Level 1 (Basic)
29
Hornsby Gang Show - Rehearsal 6
Rockclimbing Workshop CLB20A Level 1 (Basic)
Scout Abseil Day - ASC20B
30



31

























April 2020
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday








1



2



3



4



5



6



7



8



9



10



11



12



13



14



15



16



17



18



19



20



21



22



23



24



25
Anzac Day
26



27



28



29



30

















May 2020
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
















1



2



3
Provide First Aid One Day
4



5



6
Abseiling Workshop ABS20C - Basic Rockcraft (Level 1)
7
Rockclimbing Workshop CLB20B Level 1 (Basic)
8



9



10



11



12



13



14



15



16
Emergency Life Support One Day
Provide First Aid Two Day
17
Provide First Aid Two Day
18



19



20



21



22



23



24



25



26



27



28



29



30



31





June 2020
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1



2



3



4



5



6



7



8



9



10



11



12



13



14
Rockcraft Skills Development Workshop
15
Rockcraft Committee Meeting
16



17



18



19



20



21



22



23



24



25



26



27



28



29



30

























July 2020
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday








1



2



3
Venturer Environment Badge Camp
4
Venturer Environment Badge Camp
5
Venturer Environment Badge Camp
6



7



8



9



10



11



12



13



14



15



16



17



18



19



20



21



22
Snowcraft 1 - Basic Cross Country Ski Adventure Weekend XCD20A
23



24



25



26
Environment Activity Day - National Tree Day
Provide First Aid One Day (PR1)
27



28



29



30
Abseiling Workshop ABS20E - Basic Rockcraft (Level 1)
31













August 2020
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday




















1
Snowcraft 1 - Basic Cross Country Ski Adventure Weekend XCD20A
2
Snowcraft 1 - Basic Cross Country Ski Adventure Weekend XCD20A
3



4



5
Snowcraft 2 - Overnight Camping Ski Adventure Weekened XCD20B
6
Abseiling Workshop ABS20E - Basic Rockcraft (Level 1)
7



8



9



10



11



12



13



14



15
Snowcraft 2 - Overnight Camping Ski Adventure Weekened XCD20B
16
Abseiling Workshop ABS20E - Basic Rockcraft (Level 1)
Snowcraft 2 - Overnight Camping Ski Adventure Weekened XCD20B
17



18



19



20



21



22



23
Scout Abseil Day - ASC20D
24



25



26



27



28



29



30



31





























September 2020
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday




1



2



3



4



5



6



7
Rockcraft Committee Meeting
8



9
Caving Adventure Weekend CVE20B
10



11
Scout Environment Badge Camp
12
Scout Environment Badge Camp
13
Scout Environment Badge Camp
14



15



16



17



18
Cub Environment Badge Camp
19
Caving Adventure Weekend CVE20B
Cub Environment Badge Camp
20
Caving Adventure Weekend CVE20B
Cub Environment Badge Camp
Environment Activity Day - Water Bugs
Provide First Aid One Day (PR1)
21



22



23



24



25



26



27
Rockcraft Skills Development Workshop
28



29



30





















October 2020
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday












1



2



3



4



5



6



7



8



9



10



11



12



13
Abseiling Workshop ABS20F - Basic Rockcraft (Level 1)
14
Rockclimbing Workshop CLB20C Level 1 (Basic)
15



16



17



18
Provide First Aid One Day (PR1)
Scout Abseil Day - ASC20E
19



20
Abseiling Workshop ABS20F - Basic Rockcraft (Level 1)
21
Rockclimbing Workshop CLB20C Level 1 (Basic)
22



23



24
Canoe Flat Water First Weekend - 2020CO2
Rockclimbing Workshop CLB20C Level 1 (Basic)
25
Canoe Flat Water First Weekend - 2020CO2
Rockclimbing Workshop CLB20C Level 1 (Basic)
26



27



28



29



30



31
White Water Kayaking






November 2020
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
























1
Abseiling Workshop ABS20F - Basic Rockcraft (Level 1)
White Water Kayaking
2



3



4
Rockcraft Skills Development Workshop
5



6



7
Cub Canoe Activity Day - 2020CC3
8
Cub Canoe Activity Day - 2020CC4
9
Rockcraft Committee Meeting
10



11
Canyoning Adventure Weekend CNY20B&C
12



13



14
Canoe Flat Water Second Weekend - 2020CO2
15
Canoe Flat Water Second Weekend - 2020CO2
Environment Activity Day - Bush Tucker / Cultural Day
Scout Abseil Day - ASC20F
16



17



18
Rockclimbing Workshop CLB20D Level 1 (Basic)
19
Rockcraft Skills Development Workshop
20



21
Hornsby Gang Show auditions
Canyoning Adventure Weekend CNY20B
Provide F/A Remote Situation Days 1 & 2 (PRS)
22
Canyoning Adventure Weekend CNY20B
Provide F/A Remote Situation Days 1 & 2 (PRS)
23



24



25
Rockclimbing Workshop CLB20D Level 1 (Basic)
26



27



28
Provide F/A Remote Situation Days 3 & 4 (PRS)
Rockclimbing Workshop CLB20D Level 1 (Basic)
29
Provide F/A Remote Situation Days 3 & 4 (PRS)
Rockclimbing Workshop CLB20D Level 1 (Basic)
30





























December 2020
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday




1



2



3



4



5
Canyoning Adventure Weekend CNY20C
6
Canyoning Adventure Weekend CNY20C
7



8



9
Rockcraft Skills Development Workshop
10



11



12



13



14



15



16



17



18



19



20



21



22



23



24



25



26



27



28



29



30



31