Sydney North Region Activities

Printed from www.sydneynorthscouts.com
January 2020
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday








1
New Year's Day

2



3



4



5



6



7



8



9



10



11



12



13



14



15



16



17



18



19



20



21



22



23



24



25



26
Australia Day

27



28



29



30



31













February 2020
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday




















1



2
Provide Advanced Resucitation

Provide Pain Management

3



4



5



6



7



8
Canoe Flat Water First Weekend - 2020CO1

9
Canoe Flat Water First Weekend - 2020CO1

10



11



12



13



14
Valentine's Day

15
Cub Canoe Activity Day - 2020CC1

16
Cub Canoe Activity Day - 2020CC2

Scout Abseil Day - ASC20A

17



18



19



20



21



22



23
Environment Activity Day - Bird-Tree Awareness / Founder's Day

Hornsby Gang Show - Rehearsal 1

24
Rockcraft Committee Meeting

25
Abseiling Workshop ABS20A - Basic Rockcraft (Level 1)

26
Canyoning Adventure Weekend CNY20A

27



28



29
Provide F/A Remote Situation Day 1 of 3

Provide First Aid One Day







March 2020
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
























1
Hornsby Gang Show - Rehearsal 2

Provide F/A Remote Situation Day 1

Provide First Aid One Day

2



3
Abseiling Workshop ABS20A - Basic Rockcraft (Level 1)

4



5



6



7
Canoe Flat Water Second Weekend - 2020CO1

Canyoning Adventure Weekend CNY20A

Provide F/A Remote Situation Day 2 & 3

Provide First Aid Two Day

8
Canoe Flat Water Second Weekend - 2020CO1

Canyoning Adventure Weekend CNY20A

Hornsby Gang Show - Rehearsal 3

Provide F/A Remote Situation Day 2 & 3

Provide First Aid Two Day

9



10



11
Rockcraft Skills Development Workshop

12



13



14
Abseiling Workshop ABS20A - Basic Rockcraft (Level 1)

15
Environment Activity Day - Water Bugs

Hornsby Gang Show - Rehearsal 4

16



17



18
Rockclimbing Workshop CLB20A Level 1 (Basic)

19



20
Sirius Cup Regatta

21
Sirius Cup Regatta

Hornsby Gang Show - Rehearsal Camp 1

22
Sirius Cup Regatta

Hornsby Gang Show - Rehearsal Camp 1

23
Rockclimbing Workshop CLB20A Level 1 (Basic)

24



25



26



27



28
Rockclimbing Workshop CLB20A Level 1 (Basic)

29
Hornsby Gang Show - Rehearsal 6

Rockclimbing Workshop CLB20A Level 1 (Basic)

Scout Abseil Day - ASC20B

30



31

























April 2020
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday








1



2



3



4



5



6



7



8



9



10



11



12



13



14



15



16



17



18



19



20



21



22



23



24



25
Anzac Day

26



27



28



29



30

















May 2020
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
















1



2



3
Provide First Aid One Day

4



5



6
Abseiling Workshop ABS20C - Basic Rockcraft (Level 1)

7
Rockclimbing Workshop CLB20B Level 1 (Basic)

8



9



10



11



12



13



14



15



16
Emergency Life Support One Day

Provide First Aid Two Day

17
Provide First Aid Two Day

18



19



20



21



22



23



24



25



26



27



28



29



30



31





June 2020
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1



2



3



4



5



6



7



8



9



10



11



12



13



14
Rockcraft Skills Development Workshop

15
Rockcraft Committee Meeting

16



17



18



19



20



21



22



23



24



25



26



27



28



29



30

























July 2020
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday








1



2



3
Venturer Environment Badge Camp

4
Venturer Environment Badge Camp

5
Venturer Environment Badge Camp

6



7



8



9



10



11



12



13



14



15



16



17



18



19



20



21



22
Snowcraft 1 - Basic Cross Country Ski Adventure Weekend XCD20A

23



24



25



26
Environment Activity Day - National Tree Day

Provide First Aid One Day (PR1)

27



28



29



30
Abseiling Workshop ABS20E - Basic Rockcraft (Level 1)

31













August 2020
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday




















1
Snowcraft 1 - Basic Cross Country Ski Adventure Weekend XCD20A

2
Snowcraft 1 - Basic Cross Country Ski Adventure Weekend XCD20A

3



4



5
Snowcraft 2 - Overnight Camping Ski Adventure Weekened XCD20B

6
Abseiling Workshop ABS20E - Basic Rockcraft (Level 1)

7



8



9



10



11



12



13



14



15
Snowcraft 2 - Overnight Camping Ski Adventure Weekened XCD20B

16
Abseiling Workshop ABS20E - Basic Rockcraft (Level 1)

Snowcraft 2 - Overnight Camping Ski Adventure Weekened XCD20B

17



18



19



20



21



22



23
Scout Abseil Day - ASC20D

24



25



26



27



28



29



30



31





























September 2020
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday




1



2



3



4



5



6



7
Rockcraft Committee Meeting

8



9
Caving Adventure Weekend CVE20B

10



11
Scout Environment Badge Camp

12
Scout Environment Badge Camp

13
Scout Environment Badge Camp

14



15



16



17



18
Cub Environment Badge Camp

19
Caving Adventure Weekend CVE20B

Cub Environment Badge Camp

20
Caving Adventure Weekend CVE20B

Cub Environment Badge Camp

Environment Activity Day - Water Bugs

Provide First Aid One Day (PR1)

21



22



23



24



25



26



27
Rockcraft Skills Development Workshop

28



29



30





















October 2020
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday












1



2



3



4



5



6



7



8



9



10



11



12



13
Abseiling Workshop ABS20F - Basic Rockcraft (Level 1)

14
Rockclimbing Workshop CLB20C Level 1 (Basic)

15



16



17



18
Provide First Aid One Day (PR1)

Scout Abseil Day - ASC20E

19



20
Abseiling Workshop ABS20F - Basic Rockcraft (Level 1)

21
Rockclimbing Workshop CLB20C Level 1 (Basic)

22



23



24
Canoe Flat Water First Weekend - 2020CO2

Rockclimbing Workshop CLB20C Level 1 (Basic)

25
Canoe Flat Water First Weekend - 2020CO2

Rockclimbing Workshop CLB20C Level 1 (Basic)

26



27



28



29



30



31
White Water Kayaking







November 2020
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
























1
Abseiling Workshop ABS20F - Basic Rockcraft (Level 1)

White Water Kayaking

2



3



4
Rockcraft Skills Development Workshop

5



6



7
Cub Canoe Activity Day - 2020CC3

8
Cub Canoe Activity Day - 2020CC4

9
Rockcraft Committee Meeting

10



11
Canyoning Adventure Weekend CNY20B&C

12



13



14
Canoe Flat Water Second Weekend - 2020CO2

15
Canoe Flat Water Second Weekend - 2020CO2

Environment Activity Day - Bush Tucker / Cultural Day

Scout Abseil Day - ASC20F

16



17



18
Rockclimbing Workshop CLB20D Level 1 (Basic)

19
Rockcraft Skills Development Workshop

20



21
Hornsby Gang Show auditions

Canyoning Adventure Weekend CNY20B

Provide F/A Remote Situation Days 1 & 2 (PRS)

22
Canyoning Adventure Weekend CNY20B

Provide F/A Remote Situation Days 1 & 2 (PRS)

23



24



25
Rockclimbing Workshop CLB20D Level 1 (Basic)

26



27



28
Provide F/A Remote Situation Days 3 & 4 (PRS)

Rockclimbing Workshop CLB20D Level 1 (Basic)

29
Provide F/A Remote Situation Days 3 & 4 (PRS)

Rockclimbing Workshop CLB20D Level 1 (Basic)

30





























December 2020
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday




1



2



3



4



5
Canyoning Adventure Weekend CNY20C

6
Canyoning Adventure Weekend CNY20C

7



8



9
Rockcraft Skills Development Workshop

10



11



12



13



14



15



16



17



18



19



20



21



22



23



24



25



26



27



28



29



30



31